Enrichment Classes

2017 Spring Enrichment Master Schedule

ADO Enrichment                           Time: 2:00-3:30 2nd semester: 1/23/17-5/12/17

Monday

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

Friday

Lego (3-5) Creative Lit (K-2) Chess (1-5) Art (3-5) Active Play (K-2)
  Spanish (4-5) Art (K-2) Healthy Cooking (3-5) Fiber Arts (3-5)
  Lego (K-2)      

Bandelier Enrichment                  Time: 3:10-4:40 2nd semester: 1/16/17-5/5/17

Monday

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

Friday

Journalism (3-5)  Cooking (3-5) Tech Leaders (3-5) Lego (K-2) Lego Mind Storms(3-5)
Cooking (K-2) Art (K-5) Environmental Science (3-5) Bat.o.Books (4&5) Games, Games, Games (K-2)
      Zoo (3-5)  

Comanche Enrichment                   Time: 2:00-3:30   2nd semester: 1/23/17-5/12/17

Note: All classes are 2 days per week with the same students each day

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Games (K-5) i-pad Club (K-5)   i-pad Club (K-5) Games (K-5)
Legos (K-2) Kind Kids (3-5)   Kind Kids (3-5) Legos (K-2)

Double Eagle Enrichment              Time: 2:00-3:30 2nd semester: 1/17/17-4/28/17

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

Friday

Cooking (3-5) Creative Lit (K-2) Sports (K-2) Cooking (K-2) Science (3-5)
I’m an Artist (K-2) Games (3-5) S. Council (3-5) W. Writing (3-5) Battle Books (4-5)
        Games (K-2)

Georgia O’Keeffe Enrichment             Time: 2:00-3:30 2nd Semester: 1/16/17-5/5/17

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Creative Lit (K-2) Art (K-2) Spanish (3-5) Active Games (3-5) Science (K-2)
  Cooking (3-5) Uke /Music (K-2) Science (3-5) Cooking (K-2)
  Spanish (K-2)      

 

Hubert Humphrey Enrichment      2nd Semester: 1/23/17-5/12/17

Time: Afternoon 3:45-5:10
Morning: 7:45-8:45
Wednesday: 1:00-2:30

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Ukelele (3-5)

Art (1-2)

S. Council (3-5)

MORNINGS

Robotics (3-5)

Lego (3-5)

Lego (K-2)

Book Club (3-5) 

Music/Uke (K-2)

Book Club (3-5)

Cooking (1-5)

 

Games (K-2)

Science (K-2)

   

 

Inez Enrichment                     Time: 2:30-4:00     2nd Semester: 1/23/17-5/12/17

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

PM PE (3-5)

W. Writing (K-2)

PM PE (K-2)

Archery (3-5)

Lego (3-5)

Tech Lab (K-5) Gardening (3-5) Flash Mob (3-5) Cooking (3-5) Cooking (K-2)

Art (3-5)

Dance (K-2)

S. Council (4-5)

Science Expo

 
     

Lego (K-2)

 

 

John Baker Enrichment        Time: 2:00-3:30       2nd Semester: 1/23/17-5/12/17    

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Mighty Milers (K-2)

Cooking (3-5)

Mighty Milers (3-5)

Chorus (4-5)

Razz Kids (K-5)

D.Imagination (3-5)

Lego (K-2)

Theater (K-2)

Cooking (K-3

 

Chorus (4-5)

Note: Same students as Thursday class

 

Math (3-5)

   

 

Manzano Mesa Enrichment         Time: 3:45-5:25   2nd semester: 1/19/17-5/12/17

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

*K-Kids (4-5)

Lego Robotics   Cultural Dance

Science (K)

Art (K-2)

Flash Mob

 

Cooking

Science 1 

Dance (K-2)

Cooking (K-2)

  Chess (1-5)

Science 2

Robotics (3-5)

Creative Lit (3-5)

 

Wrinkle Writing (K-2)

Science 3

       

Science 4

       

Science 5


North Star Enrichment
             Time: 2:00-3:30         2nd Semester: 1/16/17-5/5/17

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Caldecott (K-2)

Lego (K-2)

Games (K-2) Art (K-2)

Fun n Fit (K-2)

Theater (3-5)

Multi-Media (3-5)

Science (3-5)

 

Games (3-5)

Science (K-2)

     

Spanish (3-5)

       

Sports (3-5)

 

Osuna Enrichment                        Time: 2:00-3:30    2nd Semester: 1/16/17-5/5/17

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Science (K-2)

Running (1-5)

Lego (K-2)

Drama (3-5)

 

Lego Club (3-5)

Cheer (2-5)  

DJ & Music Productions (4-5)

 

Cooking (3-5)

Science (3-5)

 

Sports (3-5)

 

Art (K-2)

       

 

Sombra Enrichment           Time: 3:00-4:30   2nd Semester: 1/23/17-5/12/

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Sports (3-5)

Sports (K-2)

Fun n’ Fit (K-2)

Fun n’ Fit (3-5)

Theater (K-2)

Science K-2

Number Fun (3-5)

Cooking (3-5)

Art (K-2)

Art (3-5)


Zuni Enrichment
                   Time: 2:00-3:30 2nd Semester: 1/23/17-5/12/17

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Fun N Fit (3-5)

 

Cooking (K-2)

Flash Mob (3-5)

Art (K-2)

Programming (2-5)

 

Chess (3-5)

Music Exploration (K-2)

 
   

SWAT (4-5)